Things To Do

Tuesday, 3/21:

5:30-7pm @ 630 N. Goodman Street - Presentation: Market Driven Community Corporation
5:30-8pm @ Good Luck - 20Maab: The Fresh Faces of Upstate Social Scholarship
8-10pm @ Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall - Chamber Percussion Ensemble

Wednesday, 3/22:

3:30-7:30pm @ Monroe's at One - Grand Opening

Thursday, 3/23:

7:30-9:30pm @ Joe Bean Coffee Roasters - Dan Sunshine

Friday, 3/24:

5-9pm @ RoCo - POP UP Fine Art Show
6-10pm @ Rochester Museum & Science Center - RMSC Uncorked & On Tap
6:30-9:30pm @ The German House - City Love
8pm @ Geva Theatre - Private Lives (thru 4/16)

Saturday, 3/25:

3-8pm @ Culver Road Armory - Peppermint Sewn Seeds: 5th Annual Fashion Showcase
8pm @ The Little Theatre Cafe - The Crooked North
8-10pm @ Visual Studies Workshop - The Pattern of Ritual: Films by Xander Marro
10:30pm @ Geva Theatre - Geva Comedy Improv After Dark

Sunday, 3/26:

9am-4:30pm @ The German House - South Wedge Record Fair
12-5pm @ Culver Road Armory - Bloggers Closet Yard Sale
2pm @ Blackfriars Theatre - Hands on a Hardbody (thru 4/2)
3pm @ Geva Theatre - Sister's Back to School Catechism (thru 4/2)

Tuesday, 3/28:

8-10pm @ Kilbourn Hall, Eastman School - Kilbourn Concert Series: Manuel Barrueco

Wednesday, 3/29:

6:30-8:30pm @ The Little Theatre - Rochester Street Films

Thursday, 3/30:

6-9pm @ Memorial Art Gallery - Eastman Mobile Acousmonium
7:30-9:30pm @ Joe Bean Coffee Roasters - Dave Kluge
8-10pm @ Kilbourn Hall, Eastman School - Eastman Chamber Jazz Ensemble

Friday, 3/31:

6-10pm @ Glen Edith, 23 Somerton - Annual Latte Art Throwdown to Benefit ROC Refugees
7-8:30pm @ The Little Theatre - Fast Forward Film Festival
7-10pm @ Second Chic - One Year Anniversary Celebration
11pm-1am @ LUX Lounge - Le Petit Poutine is Back

April

Saturday, 4/1:

10am-2pm @ City Hall - Celebrate City Living Expo 2017
2-5pm @ M/Body - Rochester "Find Your Farmer" CSA Fair & Happy Hour
5pm-midnight @ Muller's Cider House - Official 1 Year Anniversary Party
8pm-1am @ Rochester Riverside Convention Center - Ugly Disco

Sunday, 4/2:

12-4pm @ Image City Photography Gallery - Through the Student Lens 2017

Monday, 4/3:

6-9pm @ Restaurant Good Luck - Honest Folk Presents Jeffrey Martin & Anna Tivel
8-10pm @ Kilbourn Hall, Eastman School - Eastman Wind Ensemble

Tuesday, 4/4:

5:30-8pm @ The Lost Borough Brewing - Change On Tap: Shine Bright Like a Diamond

Wednesday, 4/5:

7-8:30pm @ Gleason Works - A Healthy Pulse: Planning for Healthy Neighborhoods

Friday, 4/7:

7:30-9am @ Carlson Cowork - RocGrowth Coffee
5:30-9pm @ The Wintergarden - DDW's 7th Annual Benefit
6-9pm @ RoCo - It's Not Funny: Opening Reception

Saturday, 4/8:

2-10pm @ Rettner Hall, U of R - ArtAwake 2017
4-8pm @ MLK Jr. Memorial Park - Class Acts: A SOTA Showcase & Fundraiser

Monday, 4/10:

6-8:30pm @ RoCo - Art of the Mix
7-9pm @ Geva Theatre - Comics Against Cancer 4

Tuesday, 4/11:

8-10pm @ Kilbourn Hall, Eastman School - Eastman Saxophone Project

Friday, 4/14:

6-9pm @ Flower City Arts Center - Friday Fling: Ceramics

Thursday, 4/20:

6-7pm @ Memorial Art Gallery - Celebrate Spring: The Art of Nature DeTour

Saturday, 4/22:

1-5pm @ Fahsye - Celebrating 5 Years!

Wednesday, 4/26:

5:30-8:30pm @ RMSC - RMSC Catalyst: A Night at the Museum
5:30-9:30pm @ The Strong Museum - Happiest Hour April 2017

Thursday, 4/27:

7:30-9:30pm @ RMSC - How to Photograph a Snowflake with Michael Peres